Senin, 07 Mei 2012

Biodata Member MBLAQ (Music Boys Live in Absolute Quality)



Birth Name: Yang Seung Ho
Stage Name: Seungho
Date of Birth: October 16, 1987
Position: Leader, Lead Vocalist
Height: 176 cm
Weight: 63 kg
Fun Facts: 
- He doubts his lean body and is shy to show it off
- He is mostly mature and responsible, but when he decides to be like a kid, he will become very childish and reckless
- His best feature is his soft, plump lips
Birth Name: Jung Byung Hee
Stage Name: G.O
Date of Birth: November 6, 1987
Position: Main Vocalist
Height: 177 cm
Weight: 65 kg
Fun Facts:
- Despite his outer mature appearances, he is actually quite comedic and childlike
- Has a firm butt and legs and a  fit body
Birth Name: Lee Chang Sun
Stage Name: Joon
Nick Name: Honey Abs
Date of Birth: February 7, 1988
Position: Vocalist, Main Dancer, Face of The Group
Height: 180 cm
Weight: 65 kg
Fun Facts:
- He knows how to dance ballet
- His nickname derives from his toned, sexy, sleek, delicious looking abs
- Although he has a buff body, he is playfully shy about showing his skin sometimes
- Enjoys being silly and messing around with Mir
- He knows English well, but his pronunciation is very adorable yet bad
- Can sometimes be made fun of for being a “babo” (fool)
Birth Name: Park Sang Hyun
Stage Name: Thunder @ Cheondoong
Date of Birth: October 7, 1990
Position: Lead Rapper, Lead Dancer, Vocalist
Height: 181 cm
Weight: 65 kg
Fun Facts:
- His older sister is Sandara Park of 2NE1
- He is considered the most innocent member in the group
- Although his body is not the best in the group, he is not afraid to show it off
Birth Name: Bang Cheol Yong
Stage Name: Mir
Date of Birth: March 10, 1991
Position: Main Rapper and Maknae
Height: 178 cm
Weight: 63 kg
Fun Facts: 
- He has a very humorous personality and fun side of him
- Considered as the most outgoing and silliest in the group
- Looks slightly similar to Lee Hongki of F.T. Island
- Likes to speak Engrish for fun -despite his lack of skills- and wrote only Engrish in his journals

Source : sumandu.wordpress

Tidak ada komentar:

Poskan Komentar